Director of Vake Branch McDonald's Becomes Ray Crok Prestigious International Award Winner
10 years with "McDonald's with Georgia" and two top international awards - Beso Meparidze, Director of the Vake Branch of "McDonald's Georgia", became the winner of the prestigious Ray Kroc Award for the second time in a row this year.
The prestigious award, named after Ray Kroc, McDonald's restaurant chef, recognizes the contribution of managers who ensure the restaurant's best functioning, efficient and customer-oriented teamwork, and the best working atmosphere for its employees. The Ray Crok Prestigious Award is the fourth award for McDonald's Georgia restaurant directors.
"It is a great honor for me to receive the Ray Crok Award for the second time, which McDonald's awards to restaurant managers for their best management and development contributions, as well as for creating the goodwill of the people and guests there. This year I was happy that thanks to standing by my team and company, I have already won this award twice, ”said Beso Meparidze.
The prestigious award was given to the director of the McDonald's Vake Restaurant in Orlando at a large-scale awards ceremony at the McDonald's World Convention, attended by up to 50,000 people.