Digital Agency Redberry Attracted 3.2 Million USD Investment from Georgian Capital
Leading digital marketing agency ''Redberry'' attracted 3.2 million USD investment from Georgian Capital. Agency will use the attracted investment to integrate with clients more and transformation.
The attracted resource will enable the Agency to add new services to existing ones and make a unique offer on the market with their effective integration - innovation as a service. Redberry will create a comprehensive internal ecosystem of digital innovations that combines creative communications services, design and development of digital products, content management, digital sales, media planning and consulting services.
The created ecosystem created be available for Redberry clients, which will enable the Agency to have a more in-depth relationship with them. Redberry will also develop sales digital channels, establish digital startups and develop them.