Coordinated European Business Forum with the Business Ombudsman and the Deputy Head of the Revenue Service
German Business Association (DWV) in cooperation with the Chamber of Commerce and Industry France-Georgia (CCIFG), Georgian-Swiss Business Association and other European Chambers in Georgia is organizing a business meeting with Mr. Irakli Lekvinadze - the Georgian Business Ombudsman and Mr.Zurab Dznelashvili - Deputy Head of the Revenue Service of Georgia.
The event will be held on May 15, 16:00 at Holiday Inn Tbilisi.
At the event DWV, will address the attendees and present its Yearbook for 2018. The Georgian-Swiss Business Association and the CCIFG will present the Highlights- key activities of 2018.
The event will be attended by up to 100 private sector representatives.
Business Ombudsman of Georgia and the Deputy Head of the Revenue Service will give an update on the current status of their work and will be available for discussion with attendees. Guests will have an opportunity to bring up challenges they are facing in doing business and will have a chance to discuss them during the Q/A session.
The discussion will be followed by cocktail reception.