AC Milan launches Milan Junior Camp 2026 in Georgia
AC Milan will hold the Milan Junior Camp in Georgia for the second time in 2026. The project started last year and, due to high public interest, continues this year.
As part of the project, three of the official AC Milan coaches, along with locals, will conduct training sessions for Georgian children aged 6 to 15, following the same methodology used by all official AC Milan teams.
Milan Camp Tbilisi will take place on June 17 - 22. The training sessions will be held in the Saburtalo district, at the Nutsubidze Football Center.
During the week, participants will complete intensive 1,5/2-hour training sessions based on AC Milan’s official program. Both boys and girls are welcome to take part in the project.
The participation fee for the AC Milan Football Camp is 950 GEL per person. The fee includes training sessions, an official AC Milan certificate, and a merchandise kit (jersey, shorts, and socks).
As part of the program, the organizers will take the most successful participants to Milan to attend a football match, offering a valuable motivational opportunity for young players.
The overall AC Milan project aims to involve children and young people in sports activities through football training based on the club’s official methodology. For many years, Milan camps have been held in selected locations around the world. The program offers every participant a unique experience - the chance to make new friends, enjoy their time, and play football in a safe environment under the supervision of highly qualified locals and three official AC Milan coaches.
The Milan Junior Camp is supported by the Embassy of Italy in Georgia.