TBC Subsidiary will Soon Complete Rebranding in Azerbaijan
Despite COVID-19, the process of completing the rebranding of TBC's subsidiary in Azerbaijan is underway under the plan.
Nikoloz Shurgaia, head of Yelo Bank (formerly known as Nikoil Bank), told Trend that due to the current situation, some work has been complicated, but he hopes the process will be completed in the coming months.
"I am glad to tell you that you will soon see a completely renewed bank that will reveal the beauty of" bright banking ". Besides, the bank has been fully upgraded in terms of technology. Our customers will benefit from a unique mobile application and Internet banking, which we plan to launch in the summer, ”Shurgaia explained.
The final line will be the opening of a new, modern and bright head office, which is currently being renovated. Branches are being renewed, and new branches will soon be opened on Bulbul Avenue and Sadarak Shopping Center.