EMEA Finance Recognized TBC as the Bank in Georgia in 2019
TBC received three awards from EMEA Finance - International Financial Magazine.
TBC has been named the best bank in Georgia for the ninth time in a row. In addition, TBC has gained recognition in two other categories from EMEA Finance and was named the Best Bank in 2019 in terms of both investment and personal banking. The TBC subsidiary, TBC Capital, has been recognizes as the best brokerage firm in the country.
“We are honored to receive several awards from EMEA Finance. This recognition underlines both TBC's leading position in Georgia's financial market and our team's exceptional achievements in personal, investment and brokerage activities, ”said Vakhtang Butskhrikidze, CEO of TBC Bank.
“Congratulations on this recognition of TBC. The company is constantly evolving and offering innovative digital services and products to its customers, ”said Christopher Moore, CEO of EMEA Finance.
EMEA Finance is the leading financial publication in Europe, the Middle East and Africa. The magazine has been out since 2008 and is a trusted source of information for executives in the financial and corporate sector.