Bank of Georgia Wins the Best Custodian Bank Award From Global Finance
Global Finance magazine considered market researches, expert sources, analyzed the information given by Banks and customers. Taking above-mentioned factors into account, Global Finance has revealed financial institutes, which ensure the best service in the local markets and regions.
"These awards are handed to the financial institutes, which have experience in the field of the local market and have technological opportunity to ensure the securities on the global markets. The winners are providing the service of reliability, transparency, efficiency, and quality.", publisher and president of Global Finance, Joseph Giarraputo declared.
"Custodian Bank is a saving organization, which is responsible for safeguarding a firm's or individual's financial assets. Bank of Georgia is leading custodian Bank on the Georgian market, which provides settling of securities and safeguarding them on the international market."