Bank of Georgia to Contribute to Constructing Alliance Centropolis Complex in Batumi
Bank of Georgia continues contributing to economically valuable large-scale projects.
At this stage, in partnership with the Bank of Georgia, a 5-star hotel will be constructed in Batumi under the brand of Hayat. The hotel will comprise 170 suites and 4,500 apartments.
The complex will comprise the A-class business center, the biggest casino in the city. The complex will cover 18.815 m2 land, including a shopping mall of 37.088 m2. The world trading center will be built on 23.775 m2 space. The business center will occupy 8,486 m2 space. The complex will have a parking place for 940 vehicles on 40.997 m2 space.
The large-scale project calls for building three towers, including A and C blocks with 45 floors, B block with 50 floors. The construction works will end in 2026. The investment value f the project is 180 million USD.
“Bank of Georgia keeps contributing to large-scale projects. We are happy that Batumi will acquire such a world-standard complex with special architecture and concept. This is one of the biggest investments and the world’s trade center’s network and international brand Hayat enters Georgia through this project. This project will also create new job places. We believe this project will make an essential contribution to the development of Batumi, as the tourism location, and develop its economic potential”, Zurab Kokosadze noted.
We inform that the company has already finished 41-storied multifunctional complex Alliance Palace in Batumi, and is implementing 54-storied multifunctional complex Alliance Privilege. Besides Batumi, the company is building multifunctional complex Alliance Highline in Tbilisi too.