Branches of Terabank to be Presented as Tourism Centres for the Summer
For this year Terabank provides local and foreigner tourists the campaign, which aims to promote traveling across Georgia, since Georgian tourism is the major issue nowadays.
"Now, supporting Georgian tourism and promoting its development has great significance. We gladly and enthusiastically united the international initiative #Spendyoursummeringeorgia and also planned our whole summer campaign on this account. During the campaign, the branches of Terabank will take the functions of tourism info centers and our sales managers will be presented as tourism advisors.", noted supervisor of public relations and marketing department of Terabank, Salome Qoqosadze.
Travelers will meet the information booklets in our branches. These booklets are providing guests with full information about family hotels, entertainment or restaurants, local attractions. Hence, Georgian and foreign tourists will have an opportunity, to be encountered and to plan interesting trips beforehand, travel across the most impressive places of Georgia and receive useful advice, how to spend unforgettable summer in Georgia. Except for this, we will be oriented on the branches, to become widespread for everyone, who is interested in the services and offers. We will also focus attention on our Media channels: windows of our Bank, monitors of our ATM, advertising brochures and other communicational spaces. We believe, that with the help of this campaign, Georgian Business will have considerably more consumers.