GIRLS IN WEB3: ARRIVAL Introduces Georgian Female Entrepreneurs in the Metaverse
With the support of GITA, on December 24, ARRIVAL will host another conference in the Metaverse. The conference will be held in English and will take place in the Spatial metaverse, allowing attendees worldwide to engage with the event from the comfort of their homes.
Girls in Web3 - within the conference, attendees will have the opportunity to get to know Georgian women entrepreneurs working in the Web3 field, their projects, and their success strategies.
The evening will have three speakers: Ani Manjavidze - founder of Crosscreators, Elene Evsia - executive manager of Anonymer and Marika Khantadze - co-founder of Mellow Morning. Speakers will talk about their experiences, opportunities, and obstacles that arise when starting a business in Web3, both in the Georgian and international markets.
During the meeting, guests will have the opportunity to ask questions in live mode.
The event in the virtual space, Spatial, is free for the attendees, although pre-registration is required. After registration, participants will create a 3D avatar through which they will join the conference, interact and be fully involved in the evening. To attend the event in Metaverse, sign up on
Girls in Web3 event is organized by ARRIVAL - the first Georgian Metaverse events agency, which helps companies and organizations to hold various types of events in 3D virtual space and create fun and interactive experiences for attendees.