Agro Food Drink Tech Expo 2022 Takes Place in Tbilisi
The largest event in the agricultural field – the International Exhibition of Agriculture, Food Industry, Food Processing, and Packaging Technology will be held for the 20th time on November 18-20, at ExpoGeorgia.
With the aim to encourage the development of industry, promote local entrepreneurs, and support the establishment of technological innovations in the Georgian market, the AGRO 2022 will give local and foreign participants a unique chance to introduce their products and services to the target audience, increase awareness and retail sales, and meet investors and potential partners.
Under the exhibition, thematic conferences and workshops will be organized with the participation of donors, and state and private sectors.
"To all the agricultural and food industry representatives, experts, buyers, and those, who find interest in the field – join us in promoting market growth at ExpoGeorgia."