Posted: 8 months ago Hosts Tech Jam 2019
Tech Jam 2019 holds in Tbilisi on November 15-17. The event takes place in different countries annually. In Georgia, it is hosted by
"Tech Jam is one of the most popular events in the field of technological innovations and development. It takes place in different countries every year and makes a huge contribution in developing this sphere. On the 15th of November at 19:00, in the third pavilion of Expo Georgia, Tech Jam will take place."
Nominations and prizes:
During the three-day festival, developers will be divided into groups and will work on different projects, which then will be estimated by's jury. Members of the jury are: Archil Tsenteradze (Creativity), Lasha Khutsishvili (DataBase), Gio Renix (Program Maintenance) and Giorgi Tabidze (Product Development).
"Further information about prizes and nominations will be revealed by Tech Jam 2019 Facebook event. At the festival, guests will be encountered with the entertainment angle, which involves classic games such as Mario, Contra, Teken 3 and board games from Tsibakha."
Present challenges are: