Villa Residence Joins Business Association of Georgia
"Villa Residence" became a member of the Business Association of Georgia.
The company was established in 2010 and its mission is to create modern, innovative housing for modern people and to promote the emergence of new, environmentally friendly, vibrant neighborhoods in the city.
Due to the high demand for the project, the company invested 200 million in 2021 and purchased a 12-hectare plot of land, where the innovative project "Krtsanisi Resort Residence" continues to be implemented, which will be the first resort-type settlement in Tbilisi.
"We welcome "Villa Residence" to be a member of the Georgian Business Association. The company pays special attention to the ecological environment and creates a comfortable infrastructure with appropriate materials. We are glad that our cooperation is successful and we expect even more interesting projects in the future.", noted the president of the Business Association, Soso Pkhakadze.