Ujapo to Introduce Sliced Pineapple and Mango Next Week
Ujapo company plans to introduce sliced pineapple and Mango to the market the next week, the company founder Giorgi Toronjadze noted.
At this stage, the company offers sliced and packed carrot and pomegranate. The demand for the mentioned products is growing, Toronjadze said.
In about 6 weeks fruit stands will appear in Tbilisi tourism zones, where tourists will be able to buy various fruits and confectioneries, he added.
“At this stage we have only pomegranate and carrot, but next eek we will also introduce mango and pineapples. At this stage we only offer fruits, but we plan to return vegetables too. Next week packed mango and pineapples will appear in supermarkets. We also plan to install a lot of stands all over Tbilisi tourism zones with hygienic norms. Various fruits will be represented on those stands. This service will appear in about 6 weeks”, Ujapo company founder Giorgi Toronjadze noted.