Revenue of Georgian Supplier of Nike, Adidas and Other Brands Exceeded ₾294 Million
"Adjara Textile" is the largest clothing manufacturer in Georgia and it creates products for such brands as Nike, Puma, Adidas, New Balance, Umbro and others.
"Adjara Textile" published its 2021 activity report, according to which the company's income increased by 88% last year and reached 294 million.
According to the management report, more than 7 thousand people are employed in "Adjara Textile" enterprises. The company sews more than 10 million units of products annually and has the right to manufacture clothes for the world's leading brands.
According to the report, out of 294 million GEL received, the company spent 245 million GEL on materials (materials and other materials). The salaries of employees in the company amounted to 43 million GEL.
In total, "Adjara Textile" ended the year 2021 with a loss of 1 million GEL.
The assets of "Adjara Textile" are 107 million GEL, the liabilities of the company are 63 million GEL. According to the management report, 50%-50% shares of the company are owned by Cemal Bilgingulluoglu and Kemal Bilgingulluoglu.