"Ketili da Patiosani" Plans to Expand the Business
Georgian fruits and vegetable beverage "Ketili da Patiosani" plans to increase its production to 18 million bottles a year.
According to the founder and director of the company, Giorgi Akhaladze, a total amount of investment is more than 1 million GEL.
"We are currently waiting for the arrival of the machine, which will enable us to expand our production. It will also open up a lot of opportunities for us to enter new markets.
Demand for fruit and vegetables is high and it can be said that we can not fully supply the markets. We are trying to continue exporting our products to the UK and also save specific quantities for the Georgian market. Therefore, one of the main goals is technological development. The new machine will have several types of bottling, the 300 ml line of edible fruits and vegetables will be replaced by 330 ml, we plan to bottle sauces in 500 ml bottles, and juices in 1-liter packaging."