IT Company Lineate Georgia Signed a Memorandum of Cooperation with GITA
A memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Innovation and Technology Agency of Georgia and "Lineate Georgia" LLC, which involves the exchange of information about the participants of the training program of 3000 IT specialists - within the framework of the campaign #ShareSuccess - for the purpose of their further employment.
Based on common interests, within the framework of the agreement, the parties also ensure the implementation of various mutually acceptable joint measures, cooperation within the framework of planned measures, sharing of knowledge and experience, regarding new technologies and innovations, as well as promotion of innovations and technologies.
Lineate is an international IT company, whose main office is located in New York, and also has offices in Georgia, Poland and Armenia. The company creates customized computer programs that help them solve the most difficult business tasks, especially problems caused by complex data. The company has more than 15 years of experience in this field. In 2022, Lineate established the Lineate Georgia regional office, which currently employs about 70 people.