Georgian Designers Present Collections at Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week in May
On May 6-9, Georgian designers will present the Fall / Winter 2021-22 season collection within the framework of Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week.
"The transition to the digital format of the Fashion Week was caused by the situation created all over the world. It turned out to be difficult for us because it is necessary for Georgian designers to have a physical presence of the international press and buyers at the show. This season the format will be unchanged, digital but relatively different. Live screenings are taking place in our new space, at the old Coca-Cola factory,"- said Sopho Chkonia - Founder of Tbilisi Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week at
Due to the COVID-19 situation, the screenings will be held again in digital format, on the platform - MBFWTBILISI.ONLINE, where the viewers will be able to watch live.