Georgian Brand Rko Presents Production at Playtime International Exhibition in Paris
Children's clothing brands from Georgia will represent their products at the Playtime International Exhibition in Paris in early 2022. Georgian designers will be presented at one of the largest exhibitions in the world with the support of "Enterprise Georgia".
Children's clothing brand, Rko will also participate in this year's exhibition for the 4th time.
According to the representative of the company, Tamuna Mesarkishvili, the brand will present a new collection.
"For us, this is the fourth exhibition in a row, and it helped us a lot since sales have increased in international markets. Thus, there is a lot of support. In addition to adapting to new markets, the circle of customers in specific countries is expanding, every first order is followed by a second, which is due to the quality and different style."
The Playtime is an international children's & maternity trade show, which takes place biannually in Paris. It is the premium children's fashion show and a must for every professional and retailer of the industry. National and international brand exhibitors show the latest collections and trends for the coming season. In addition to clothing and accessories, gifts and decorative items are displayed in a framework that is aligned specifically to this industry. Manufacturers meet potential clients and customers and national buyers and can build relationships and sell their collections.