Culinarium Khasheria to Open Two New Locations in Tbilisi
Popular eatery Culinarium Khasheria is set to open two new branches in the Georgian capital, Tbilisi. Owner and renowned restaurateur Tekuna Gachechiladze revealed to "Business Partner" that the expansion follows the closure of their Abanotuban location after seven years of operation.
Gachechiladze explained that they were unable to renew their contract with the space's owner, who decided to open their own restaurant at the location. As a result, Culinarium Khasheria will now open at "Bazaar on Orbeliani," joining other food establishments on the first floor.
The second Culinarium Khasheria location will be situated in Gudiashvili Garden. The official opening of Gudiashvili Square is scheduled for May 30, and Gachechiladze hopes to launch their new restaurant on the same day. Additionally, the company is considering expanding to other regions, with a smaller branch in Kakheti potentially in the works.
Kulinarium Khasheria's unique concept has garnered significant demand in Georgia, as it serves not only a nutritional purpose but also a therapeutic one. The eatery attracts both local and foreign patrons and offers a diverse menu featuring many interesting dishes, including khashi.