SkyUp Airlines Plans to Resume Flights in Georgia from July 1st
Ukrainian air company, SkyUp Airlines plans to renew flights in Georgia and Albania from July 1st. The airline does not consider the increase in the tariffs on the flights.
"From July 1st, we are planning to start international flights in the directions of Georgia and Albania, from July 15th, we will resume flights in other countries if the restrictions will be lifted based on bilateral agreement.
At this moment, Kyiv-Batumi flight tickets are available, from July 2nd, Kyiv-Tbilisi flights will be launched. The tickets of Odesa-Tbilisi and Kharkiv-Tbilisi are already in sale, which flights will be resumed from July 16th.
It is worth noting, that Georgia will be open for international flights from July 1st. However, the government has not published the list of the countries, with which Georgia will open its borders yet.