Presentation of the New Issue of Danarti at the International Art Book Fair Printed Matter
The series of interdisciplinary and bilingual publications - "Danarti" will be presented at the International Book Fair this year for the second time.
At the market, which will be held in the virtual space due to the pandemic situation on February 24-28, it will be possible to view the full archive of the printed edition of "Danarti", on February 27, at 15:00 the presentation of the new, 14th issue of the publication will be held.
The physical presentation of the new issue of "Danarti" will be hosted by Gallery E.A. Shared Space's Bookstore. Because the largest art book fair in the United States will be held entirely online this year, registration is required to attend at the link0, and the presentation link is available on the attachment website and social media.
The 14th issue of the Danarti - "like parent, like child" is a collection of works of art, the main theme of which is parenting. Both Georgian and international artists are collaborating on the new issue. They are: Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Jesse Darling, Leila Hekmat, David Horwitz, Maia Naveriani, Esma Oniani, Thomas Mader and Christine Sun Kim. The graphic design of the issue belongs to the invited designer - Boa Kim.