Liberty Supports Children Rehabilitation Center
On December 3, International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Liberty organized a special Pre-New Year's Eve celebration for the beneficiaries of the Children Rehabilitation Center.
“We have acquired a very worthy and charitable partner in the form of Liberty. To date, the Bank has supported more than 11,000 rehabilitation procedures to date to integrate our beneficiaries into the community. On behalf of the Center and parents, we thank Liberty for supporting 200 beneficiaries who have undergone a continuous rehabilitation course throughout the year, ”said Marina Shishniashvili, Clinical Director of Rehab.
“We are pleased to have been able to contribute to the important work of children with disabilities. Since 2018, we have implemented many similar large-scale projects with the Liberty Social Responsibility Program. All these projects are aimed at supporting the people and organizations that need our help the most, ”said LeTkhelidze, Deputy Director-General of Liberty.