Guy Kawasaki to Speak at Startup Grind Tbilisi
Tbilisi is hosting a Startup Grind online tech event, and one of the speakers is an entrepreneur, brand evangelist, and marketing guru - Guy Kawasaki.
Europe-Asia Technology Connect is held in partnership with the Georgian Innovation and Technology Agency and it will bring together 5,000+ participants and 100+ global speakers.
Guy Kawasaki is among the 100 speakers. He is considered to be one of the greatest marketing experts worldwide. Guy is the author of fifteen books. His books are textbooks for the finest academic institutions in the world and have been the New York Times and Wall Street Journal bestsellers. Guy is a mentor and one of the most desirable speakers on numerous platforms for innovation, technology, and startups.
Currently, Guy Kawasaki is a chief evangelist at Canva, a free graphic design website for non-designers as well as professionals. Additionally, he is an Ambassador of the Mercedes Benz. Remarkably, he was Apple's chief evangelist for four years. He led the marketing of Apple and Macintosh with Steve Jobs.
The Startup Grind Technology Conference is being held for the second time this year and includes more than 20 thematic sessions, masterclasses, and workshops. Partners of the event are the Bank of Georgia, Adjarabet, and USMAC.
Startup Grind is one of the largest international associations for startups, which brings together more than 3,5 million entrepreneurs from more than 125 countries. The company's main goal is to support the startup ecosystem and Georgian startups.