Georgian Online Advertising Campaign to Start in Latvia
"Taste the best Georgian wines" - advertising campaign launched by National Wine Agency of Georgia started in Latvia. The information is published by NWAG.
"In order to popularize wine culture and Georgian wine, local TV companies (LTV Group, TV 360, Helio TV) are running a video, Georgian wine promotional pages have been created on media platforms: Facebook, Instagram, Youtube. Commercials broadcast on radio channels: SWH Group, StarFM, SuperFM group, Latvian radio2, MIX FM Group. The advertising information was published on webpages:,www.,  and various interviews and articles are published in different publications.
Above mentioned activities are organized by the contracting company "Tribe International".
The Baltics is a priority export market for Georgian wine. According to the data of 5 months of the current year, 621 thousand bottles are exported from Georgia to Latvia, the growth reaches 7%.