Georgian Beer Company Zedazeni to Be Part of China International Import Expo 2019
China International Import Expo 2019 takes place in Shanghai during November 5-10, on which Georgian Beer Company represents full assortment.
Assisted by the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia and "Enterprise Georgia", Georgian angle is presented on an exhibition with 33 companies.
"Our goal is to seek new business partners on China's market and deepen business acquaintances. At this account, we are presented with Georgian Beer Company, which involves beer brands and natural juice "Chero". Today is the second day of an exhibition and the interest is already increased towards other products in the assortment, such as non-alcoholic beer and Zedazeni Lemonade.", noted head of marketing, Mikheil Kurdadze.
Above-mentioned exhibition is held by Government of the Republic of China. In the exhibition, representatives of approximately 151 different countries are gathered from Asia and Europe. The exhibition is visited by 800 000 unique guests.