City Hall Announces Expression of Interest for Arranging Panoramic Restaurant and Visitors Center at Tbilisi TV Tower
Tbilisi City Hall has announced an expression of interest for arranging a panoramic restaurant and a visitors center at Tbilisi TV Tower, Tbilisi Mayor Kakha Kaladze noted at the April 7 meeting of the Tbilisi Government.
In the first phase, feasibility studies will be fulfilled for 6 months and based on the submitted proposals, we will make a decision on the project implementation, Kakha Kaladze said.
"Today, we announce an expression of interest for one of the investment projects to arrange panoramic restaurant and visitors center at Tbilisi TV Tower. The project concept was developed by an Estonian company Koko that has huge experience in developing similar facilities in many European countries. The project was also appraised by the Cultural Heritage Protection Council. This project is one of the parts of my pre-election promises that will beautify our city as a very interesting facility for tourists and domestic residents, Kakha Kaladze noted.