Baskin-Robbins Opens its Shops at Socar Gas Stations
Baskin-Robbins opened its branches at Socar's gas stations.
From July, passengers will be able to taste American brand ice cream while visiting SOCAR gas stations on the highway near Terjola and Gori.
Baskin-Robbins has the largest network in the ice cream industry in the world and includes 8,000 cafes worldwide. The company offers up to 1,300 different flavors of ice cream, including vegan. The products do not contain gluten, are of premium quality, and are made of real cream.
Baskin-Robbins plans to create new workplaces, open 20 additional branches in Georgia and offer customers a wide range of products. Currently, there are 7 shops of Baskin-Robbins in the country. Among them are the branches at Socar's multifunctional complexes.
The multifunctional complexes of Socar located on the highway near Terjola and Gori offer guests not only fuel but also car services. Apart from this, visitors staying at the complex will be able to enter Way Mart, a pharmacy, winery Khareba shop, and various food outlets, including Dunkin, Wendy's, and Baskin-Robbins.