Home / World / ADY Express Recognised for its Quality Standards by the ISO
ADY Express Recognised for its Quality Standards by the ISO
ADY Express has been recognised for its quality standards by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
“ADY Express” LLC is 100% subsidiary of “Azerbaijan Railways” CJSC, providing international standard logistics services via transport corridors connecting East China and Central Asia with Black Sea and Europe as well as Indian Ocean and Persian Gulf with Black Sea Countries and Eastern Europe utilizing rail and sea links across Azerbaijan and Caspian Sea.
Our company is involved in the transport projects together with Georgian Railways which include but not limited to Transport Corridor Europe Caucasus Asia (TRACECA), Viking Train, Trans-Caspian International Transport Route (TITR),), South-West Corridor and etc.
ADY Express is proud to announce another milestone, setting the stage for continued growth for its logistics services not only in Azerbaijan but also in the region. Furthering its commitment to excellence and improvement, ADY Express has received its ISO 9001:2015 certification from the German Company TÜV Thüringen e.V . This particular certification sets out the requirements of a quality management system and principals.
ISO 9001 is an internationally recognized quality management standard which specifies Quality Management System requirements focused on an organization’s ability to meet and improve upon customer satisfaction and quality requirements. The certification helps customers identify companies that meet the highest possible measurable quality requirements.
The ISO 9001 Certification gives potential customers confidence in company’s ability to consistently provide exemplary services that meet or exceed their requirements.
Achieving a global management system shows that ADY Express provides quality services in the field of transport and logistics and also shows company’s commitment to quality, the environment, safety and security in all countries and territories they operate in.