Home / Real Estate / Hotel Autograph Collection Builds Hotel in Abastumani
Hotel Autograph Collection Builds Hotel in Abastumani
With the initiative of the Georgian Tourism Development Fund, a 5-star hotel of Marriott International Network Autograph Collection will be built in Abastumani.
The 140-room hotel will have a spa, pool, restaurant, conference hall, terrace 360-degree view, etc. Surrounded by coniferous forest, the hotel will be located on 10 000 sq.m land and its total area of construction is 25 000 sq.m.
The architecture of the building consists of the alpine façade, which is perfectly aligned with the existing landscape. As a facing material, glass, wood and stone will be used.
It should be noted that 300 people will be employed at the construction stage of the project and 250 new jobs will be created after the launch of the hotel.
Currently, the hotel is in the initial stage of construction and will be able to host holidaymakers from 2020. As of today, the project investment volume is 30 million USD.