Home / Real Estate / Complex of Three Skyscrapers and Hotels – Allinace Group to Invest $130mln in 3 Projects
Complex of Three Skyscrapers and Hotels – Allinace Group to Invest $130mln in 3 Projects
Georgian development company Alliance Group, which is famous for invitation of international brands onto real estate market of Georgia, is implementing three development projects and plans to invest 130 million USD in them.
One of the projects Alliance Highline is being built in the center of Tbilisi, while two ones are being constructed in Ajara Region: Alliance Palace in Batumi and Alliance Resort on Goderdzi Pass.
“Future without innovations is unimaginable and we offer this to residents of Alliance Highline, unique multifunctional complex that is being built in Vake, as well as to owners of Wyndham Garden apartments and hotel visitors”, Alliance Group director general Akaki Sogulia said.
Residential zone will be arranged in the highest tower of three skyscrapers, while Wyndham Garden hotel and apartments will be arranged in two lower towers, he added.
Alliance Resort is the second project that Alliance Group is implementing jointly with Wyndham Hotel, where the hotel giant plans to invite Europe’s fastest growing brand Ramada.
Marriott International is one more major network of hotels with which Alliance Group is cooperating. The Georgian developer is building a 41-floor multifunctional complex Alliance Palace. Courtyard by Marriott hotel will occupy the first five floors, while premium class apartments will function on higher floors.
SOPHOS Hotels SA, Swiss hotels management company, will carry out management of Alliance Group hotels. Over the past 12 year Alliance Group has invested more than 200 million USD in the real estate market, while 130mln USD will be invested in addition in the mentioned three projects, Akaki Songulia said.