Home / Real Estate / Best Western Hotel Opened in Tbilisi Center, Vake District
Best Western Hotel Opened in Tbilisi Center, Vake District
The Best Western Tbilisi Hotel Center was opened in Vake, located by Round Garden. The hotel is the sixth in this network in Georgia and second in Tbilisi after the Best Western Tbilisi Art Hotel.
There are 40 people employed in a 44-room hotel. The hotel is economy class and aimed at average income guests. The price varies based on season from 80 to 150 USD.
According to the hotel owner, the hotel investment portfolio amounted to 5,5-6 million GEL.
The hotel is small size, but guests can enjoy a restaurant / lounge service that has summer green terraces.
By the end of the year, Best Western Hotels & Resorts will feature 8 hotels in the three main brands of the network, located in 6 cities of Georgia, 4 of which are resorts (Batumi, Sairme, Bakuriani and Gudauri).
The opening of new hotels is planned in Tbilisi, Kutaisi, Martvili, Mestia, Anaklia, Poti, Tskaltubo, Stepantsminda and Telavi. According to management forecasts, the number of united hotels in the Best Western Hotels & Resorts network will be 12 in Georgia by the end of 2020 and the total number will reach about 750.