Home / Healthcare / Social Survey-Campaign – What Hurts?
What hurts?
Social Survey-Campaign – What Hurts?
The social survey-campaign “What Hurts?” was held for Georgian citizens near the Rustaveli and Akhmeteli underground stations in order to outline the current needs in the healthcare sector.
Special questionnaires were offered to the citizens for filing it and expressing their position on the current problems and needs in the healthcare sector. The filled questionnaires were dropped into the special boxes.
The inquired citizens were enabled to answer the questions around development and reformation of the health system and express their opinion in this direction.
The social survey “What do You Worry about?” is a joint project of the Ministry of Labor, Health and Social Protection of Georgia and Global Alliance company. The project was launched on January 25 and will last one month. Interested bodies are able to fill out questionnaires at regional offices of the Health Ministry and on the website www.1505.ge
The new initiative will help the Health Ministry to precisely determine the main medical needs in the society. The project was developed to provide more communications with the society and better expose their desires, expectations and needs.