Home / Georgia / Georgian Water and Power Held an International Conference
Georgian Water and Power Held an International Conference
Company Georgian Water and Power held an international conference in Rooms Hotel concerning systematic development of water supply infrastructure. Representatives of the partner companies such as: AVK, NIVUS, KAMSTRUP, KROHNE took part in the conference.
In order to get to know the best practice of Georgian Water and Power and International Technological Leaders Partnership, the head of water supply companies attended the event from Armenia, Belarus, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Russia and Iran.
Conference was opened by representatives of the management of Georgian Water and Power and they talked about the new technologies company developed in Georgian with the partnership of international leader brands.
Hydro modeling, smart counters, zone projects, operative management models and successful investments and 24 hours contact water supply to the whole city were the main topics to discuss at the conference.
The representatives of foreign companies talked about competitiveness and advantages of their products and those projects which were successfully implemented with Georgian Water and Power in Tbilisi.
The conference contains two parts and the second part will take place on 6th of May. The representatives of leading European companies will organize master classes at Georgian Water and Power infrastructural places and show their methods in practice.