Home / Georgia / Georgian Pianist Will Play for Coldplay’s Latest Album
Khatia Buniatishvili album
Georgian Pianist Will Play for Coldplay’s Latest Album
Coldplayzone have posted an exclusive on their website, which previews Coldplay’s seventh album (due for release on December 4th!).
Georgian pianist, Khatia Buniatishvili is another collaboration on ‘A Head Full Of Dreams’ and will be playing the piano on the mentioned track.
Inspired by the work ‘The Guest House’ of Rumi and charisma of the poet Coleman Barks , both combined with the poignant interpretation of the pianist Khatia and, in the end, striking interpretation of the US President, Barack Obama, of ‘Amazing Grace’.
The piece is carved in teaching that Chris did his about three years ago, and that is that every emotion emanating from the man is regarded as a divine gift and is able to change the way you view the world and humanity, with a desire to pass this vision of the world to future generations. The central idea of the song coincides perfectly with that album and it is the pivotal song of the disc;
In the final track of the album, there are illustrious collaborations Beyonce, Merry Clayton, the current girlfriend of Chris (Annabelle Wallis) and a fantastic solo guitarist Noel Gallagher, which gives the song a sense of intense flowering of their lives.