Home / Georgia / Georgian Artist’s Project at Saatchi Gallery in London
Georgian Artist’s Project at Saatchi Gallery in London
Georgian contemporary artist’s Beso Uznadze solo project will be represented in Saatchi Gallery in London, at the START international art fair. Representative of the project is gallery Project ArtBeat.
START is a platform that shines a spotlight on emerging artists and new art scenes. Organized by Parallel Contemporary Art and Saatchi Gallery, START takes place across all three floors of Saatchi Gallery and aims to enable collectors, curators, and the greater public to discover new artistic talent. The third edition of START will take place from 15 to 18 September 2016
A new photo session of Beso Uznadze will be exhibited at the fair, where author uses flowers and aesthetics of natural universe. His inspirator is nature and living organisms- such as flowers and plants. Artist focuses on attractive details.