Home / Business / Prestigious KASS Boutique Hotel to Open in Tbilisi
Prestigious KASS Boutique Hotel to Open in Tbilisi
Prestigious  KASS  Boutique Hotel will open in Tbilisi. The project is being implemented by Israeli investments. Representatives of KASS Boutique Hotel Group told the Commersant that ongoing construction works will end in 2018.
The hotel is located at Zaal Dumbadze 24, in Mtasminda District. The Hotel comprises 81 suites, including two presidential apartments, spa zone, fitness club, restaurant and a bar.
The hotel is to host official delegations, foreign partner organizations and businessmen. Project’s investment value is 35 million USD. Kass Hotel Group is an Israeli hotel brand. The company has implemented many projects all over Israel.
Besides KASS boutique Hotel project, the Group has implemented Rustaveli Boutique Hotel project and Rixos hotel project. Total value of all three projects make up 100 million USD.