Home / Business / Partnership Fund to Invest 5.4 million USD in Lopota
Partnership Fund to Invest 5.4 million USD in Lopota
Partnership Fund will implement a 5.4 million USD project. The Fund has signed a due agreement with LLC Lopota Investment.
The agreement calls for expanding Lopota hotel complex. The signing ceremony was attended by Georgian Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili.
The hotel complex will be added 85 new suites, administrative building, 300-seat conference hall, chateau, restaurant, cafe-bar, fitness club, indoor and outdoor swimming pools.
Giorgi Kvirikashvili saw the exiting hotel infrastructure and expressed hopes that after expansion the multi-functional complex will attract more visitors.
“Soon we will have an entirely new and larger-scale tourism destination – Lopota with conference halls, swimming pools, winemaking facilities ans chateau. This is an investment jointly with the government and I believe this is a very successful project. This complex is developed by private business”, Kvirikashvili told reporters.
Partnership Fund has already founded a joint company with Lopota Investment – LLC Lopota. Construction works will be performed by CIC company, while construction works supervision will be carried out by Colliers company.
The new complex will open at the end of 2018.