Home / Business / A New Business Center to Open in Tbilisi
A New Business Center to Open in Tbilisi
Prime Minister, Giorgi Kvirikashvili congratulated business association members on opening modern business center equipped with European standards and expressed his hope that it will become a base for interesting ideas and bring more investment in the country and help to fast economic development.
“Exactly now, it is a moment, when our country has reached such success that we opened a business center which is equipped with modern standards. Congratulations, all of you! It is a really comfortable space and I hope that there will be many important decisions made for the country in this space. Me and our team are expecting a lot of new big-scale projects and faster growth of economic development”-declared Giorgi Kvirikashvili.
Georgian business association was founded in 2009 and Georgia unites about 70 leading companies. The space of office is 9105 square meters and includes office and commercial parts.