Home / Business / International Advertising Festival AD BLACK SEA Being Held with Support of TBC Bank
International Advertising Festival AD BLACK SEA Being Held with Support of TBC Bank
Event Start Date: 20 Sep, 2018 - Event End Date: 22 Sep, 2018
In the framework of Check In Georgia and supported by TBC Bank, International Black Sea Festival ”Ad Black Sea” is being held in Batumi on September 20-22. Successful people working in the advertising industry from different countries around the world will gather in Batumi.
Those interested in the Ad Black Sea Festival will be able to attend international level seminars to get the latest information about trends and novelties in the advertising industry. Leading speakers will share their knowledge and experience to attendees. Among them are:
John Pallant – Creative Director, Brouhaha, UK;
Luna Maurer – Creative Director, MONIKER, Netherlands;
Iñaki Martí Mata – Executive Creative Director, Service Plan, Spain;
Dan Williams – Creative Director, The Mill’s London studio, UK;
Co-founder of the American Agency Sagmeister & Walsh, graphic designer, art director and illustrator Jessica Walsh,  the winner of many awards.
In addition, more than 700 works will be distributed in 10 categories at the festival. The founders of Ad Black Sea invited 15 members of the jury. Within three days, the jury of the festival will show the best works in different categories through secret voting. The winners will be awarded with gold, bronze and silver medals. The nominees of the best agency are also nominated in various categories: