Home / Business / Hard Rock Cafe Opens in Tbilisi
Hard Rock Cafe Opens in Tbilisi
Hard Rock international will open in the near future in Tbilisi, according to Georgian hr website. Representatives of cafe are looking for General manager to work in Tbilisi.
Hard Rock International, spirited & authentic, a global brand that continues to expand around the world. Since 1971, passionate and talented business leaders have paved the way for the next generation of Hard Rock Cafe leaders to deliver authentic experiences that rock!
Hard Rock Cafe International, Inc. is a chain of theme restaurants founded in 1971 by Americans Isaac Tigrett andPeter Morton in London. In 1979, the cafe began covering its walls with rock and roll memorabilia, a tradition which expanded to others in the chain. In 2007, Hard Rock was sold to the Seminole Tribe of Florida, and is headquartered inOrlando, Florida. Currently, there are 191 Hard Rock locations in 59 countries including 145 cafes, 21 hotels and 10 casinos.
“We expect to enlarge our chain by opening ten locations around the world every year. Tbilisi, Georgia and Baku, Azerbaijan will be the next. The Hard Rock Cafe will also come to St. Petersburg, making this city the second location in Russia after Moscow,” Cafe vice president Antonio Bautista has told Astana Times earlier this year.