Home / Business / Exhibition “Autumn Serenade” Launched in Dinehall Art
Exhibition “Autumn Serenade” Launched in Dinehall Art
Dinehall Art in 11 November hosted famous Georgian painter’s exhibition “Autumn Serenade”.
On exhibition was presented Rusudan Petviashvili’s, Vano Abuladze’s, Kakhaber Kukhalashvili’s, Giorgi Kukhalashvili’s, Jemal Kukhalashvili’s, Lasha Kukhalashvili’s and Lev Bayakhchev’s paintings.
The exhibition was attended by famous people as from cultural sector as well from business sector. Dinehall hosted approximately 100 persons. During opening ceremony, welcome speech was made by Dinehall’s general manager Mr. Taner Icten, who mentioned:
“As you know Dinehall is a Georgian brand. Tbilisi branch is a first branch of Dinehall, we are planning to open second branch in abroad in first quarter of next year. We believe that Good Food is a human right and this is our concept, also we believe that making food is a art, that’s why we want, for our guests, to feel the concept of Art in Dinehall.” He also thanked to all participant painters and theirs families.
Paintings will be exhibited during whole month in Dinehall art area and will be on sale. Price range from 900 USD to 15000 USD.
Dinehall which is located in Rustaveli Ave. 28 is a first, global, fresh casual café-restaurant, which was opened in June 2016. Brand’s philosophy is – “Good Food is a Human Right”. Dinehall combines five venues in one – Cafe and restaurant, bar, wine cellar, patisserie and art gallery.
Exhibition “Autumn Serenade” is sponsored by Coca-Cola, Co-Sponsor Wine company Besini.