Home / Business / “DAR CAPITAL” Opened a New Factory in Ajara
“DAR CAPITAL” Opened a New Factory in Ajara
“DAR CAPITAL” opened a new factory in frame of the program “Produce in Georgia”.
The factory will produce cement; tin-plate roofs, nails, wires, water and canalization pipes, windows and doors and etc. Investor has received 4 million GEL in the frame of state program and built a factory on 7695 square meters territory according to the agreement.
Until now, 2 million GEL investment has already been implemented and in 2017, there will be additional one million USD investment added.
The head of Ajara government, Zurab Pataradze and Minister of Finances and Economy, Ramaz bolkvadze visited a new factory and supervised production process. Currently, there are 120 people employed at the factory and there will be 50 more employees added in the near future. LLC “DAR CAPIRAL” is planning on exporting its products to the neighboring countires. They received the information about factory from the director of “DAR CAPIRAL”, Zurab Darchidze.