Home / Business / Joint Offer of TBC Bank and SOCAR Georgia Petroleum to Startups
Joint Offer of TBC Bank and SOCAR Georgia Petroleum to Startups
SOCAR Georgia Petroleum joins the TBC bank program startuper and Startup Energy creates envelope particularly for program participants.
Startupers who will benefit from TBC bank startup loans or startup business card will receive startup energy card for free, which means 15 tetri discount for any kind of petrol from SOCAR Georgia Petroleum.
It will be possible to use startup energy card at any Socar station. Several representatives of the company will have an opportunity to use the card at the same time during a year for unlimited amount of petrol.
Presentation of TBC bank program startuper which aims to support startups in Georgia and generally business development in the country took place in March. In the frame of the program, startups will receive various non-financial services from TBC Bank which will help them to manage the business.
Since the beginning of startuper, more than 2000 startups have received a benefit with different services of the program.
You can find the information concerning the program as well as startup energy card at the following web-page: www.startuperi.ge.