Home / Business / The Second Meeting of Business Café
Business Café – Second meeting of the joint project by Insource and PASHA Bank
The Second Meeting of Business Café
Consultancy company Insource and PASHA Bank hosted the second meeting at Business Café. The meeting was held at Holiday Inn Tbilisi.
Among the guests were representatives of top management of the leading Georgian businesses. The meeting was moderated by Mr. Alexander Jejelava and the main topic of this very interactive discussion was organizational corporate culture.
The project aims to arrange meetings of top-management representatives from different companies where they will be able to discuss specific work-related topics and share experience with each other. The invited guests discussed the examples of the corporate culture of their own companies, its importance and the ways of its development.
There is a rising interest in Business Café meetings from the managers of large and successful companies. The project will continue in 2016 and offer numerous new features to its guests.
„PASHA Bank always tries to support the projects that aim at the professional development in business sector. We are more than happy to have the opportunity to join this interesting and useful initiative,” commented the Head of PR and Marketing Department of PASHA Bank.
PASHA Bank is part of PASHA Holding, a major investment group in Azerbaijan with assets in insurance, corporate and retail banking, wealth management, construction and tourism.Total assets of the holding as per December 2014 exceeded 3 billion Euros.
PASHA Bank started operating in Georgia in February 2013. PASHA Bank capital is GEL103 million.
PASHA Bank is located at ShotaRustaveli Ave. 15, Tbilisi.
Contact person: Anano Korkia, PR and Marketing Department
Telephone: (+995) 322 265 000 (7057)