Home / Business / Black Lion Hub to Open at Ramada Encore Tbilisi
Black Lion Hub to Open at Ramada Encore Tbilisi
The first Georgian craft beer brand ”Black Lion” will enter to international brand hotel ”Ramada Encore Tbilisi”. Guests will be able to exclusively taste four of the subcategories premium craft beer, as well as bottled beer of ”Black Lion”.
Several days before the official opening, beer tasting was arranged for the representatives of invited media. The guests had the opportunity to taste the aroma of an ecologically clean drink made of high quality raw materials. They also had the opportunity to get familiar with the restaurant dishes cooked specially for the beer category.
“Black Lion” craft beer is a revolutionary product in the beer industry. The process of its selection is dependent on improving technology, experiments and experiences. Craft beer has different taste, structure and aroma, is free from harmful additives and pasteurization. The overall characteristic of the taste can be – sweet, bitter, sour, fruit, roasted, chocolate, etc.
Ramada Encore Tbilisi is located on 15 Kazbegi Avenue and hotel will be able to receive the “Black Lion hub” guests from June 16 and offer them a special environment, making cheering favorite team of World Championship more enjoyable process.