Home / Business / Batumi Ship Offers Cruise Services to Region Visitors
Batumi Ship Offers Cruise Services to Region Visitors
High-quality cruise services are available for tourists in Batumi.
Batumi ship offers a 4-hour voyage to the region visitors. The price of an hour voyage is 50 GEL. Batumi ship is owned by Adjara Boat company and it is able to host 250 passengers simultaneously.
The ship operates on the Batumi-Green Cape route in Black Sea and offers pleasant environment and entertainment opportunities to visitors. The ship is off from Batui Seaport at 16-17 o’clock and comes back at 20-21 o ‘clock.
Batumi is an only voyage ship in Batuni with its own club and restaurant. Levan Kobiashvili, president of the Georgian Cooks organization is a chef of Georgian restaurant on the ship. It is available to arrange various events on the ship.
“The ship team is ready to discuss preferences of our clients in terms of services. We work on daily regime for developing a wide range of services”, Adjara Boat representatives noted.
High-quality music is inseparable part on Batumi ship and Kakhaber Tsiskaridze supervises this component.
Both foreign and domestic visitors are interested in the ship services.