Home / Banking / The First AgroHub Market to Open in Georgia
The First AgroHub Market to Open in Georgia
The first Agro Hub market was opened in Tbilisi and its investment costs amount to 15 million GEL. Market is located in Tbilisi on N22 of Marshal Gelovani street.
According to the information of Tbilisi city hall, the mayor of Tbilisi, Davit Narmania, the minister of Agriculture, Levan Davitashvili, the head of assembly, Giorgi Alibegashvili attended the ceremony of opening market and congratulated the owners on it.
The company has ISO 22000 certified milk production factory where they produce 100% natural milk. Except that, there are variety of pastry, cold and hot cousine, salads and sea products in the market.
The company “Agro Hub” has its farm of poultry and cattle. The hypermarket will receive healthy meat from mentioned farms. In Marani, customers will have an opportunity to buy 11 kinds of fresh wine. There will be different kinds of wine included, such as: Usakhelauri, Ojaleshi, Khvanchkara, Saferavi and etc.
For the supervision of the products, the company has European standard appliances in 3 different laboratories. At the same time, “Agro Hub” will sell agricultural products such as honey, ham and etc.
The company is going to add more shops in Tbilisi and regions in 2017.