Home / Banking / Terabank Has Already Revealed the Winner of the First Mid-Lottery
Terabank Has Already Revealed the Winner of the First Mid-Lottery
Tera Bank loan and deposit lottery has already revealed the winner of the first mid-lottery. Tamar Tkavashvili won a package of house appliances which includes: Smart house equipment, Apple TV, Internet and television one year service, smart coffee maker and lego instructor.
The winner received her gifts at the headquarters of Terabank.
“In the frame of the lottery, I opened a deposit in Terabank and I won an amazing gift. I want to thank Terabank. I wish other participants luck in the next mid-lottery”- declared Tamar Tkavashvili.
Terabank large-scale lottery which is called “Build your life with Terabank” started on 22th of February and gave a chance to all Georgian citizens to be involved in it if they would take at least 1000 gel loan from the bank. The lottery will continue until 15th of June and there will be two mid-lotteries and one final lottery in the end.
Tamar Tkavashvili noted that she has won a lottery for the first time in her life and she is hoping to win main prizes in the final lottery.
The final lottery winners will receive a new apartment in Vake, a new automobile Toyota RAV4, a salary of 2000 GEL and trip to any directions in Europe.
Prizes mid-lottery will take place on 20th of April and 20th of May 20.00 at 20.00 and everyone can follow live stream on facebook.
The final lottery will take place on 20th of June at 20.00!
In the frame of lottery, Terabank has special conditions for loans and deposit products. If you want to find out more about it, visit Terabank official website: terabank.ge