Home / Banking / PASHA Bank Sponsors Adizes Methodology and 4D Branding Seminars
PASHA Bank Sponsors Adizes Methodology and 4D Branding Seminars
PASHA Bank, a full service corporate bank, sponsored seminars – A New Management Paradigm for a New Age of Managers, and 4D Branding – Surprise Branding. The events took place on July 11-12th  at the exhibition centre of Expo Georgia.
ShohamAdizes, Vice President of Operations and Director of Training and Certification at the Adizes Institute/USA, and Thomas Gad, Founder and senior brand strategist at Brandflight, a consultancy/Sweden, led the seminars.
Dr. Ichak Adizes, founder of the Adizes Institute, is one of the world’s leading experts on improving the performance of business and government through fundamental change. Over the past 40 years, he has worked with some of the largest organizations in the world, and consulted with many heads of state. Shoham Adizes has been with the Adizes Institute since 2001. Working with organizations around the world, assisting with massive restructuring programs he has helped a wide variety of organizations achieve high levels of sustainable growth.
Thomas Gad is an experienced and inspirational branding authority, with more than 20 years’ experience. He has worked on brand development, communication and advertising for some of the best known companies in the world, including, Nokia, Scandinavian Airlines, Procter & Gamble, Compaq and Microsoft. Thomas Gad has developed a unique 4-dimensional method of creating, transforming and maintaining brands and published this in the bestselling book 4-D Branding. Thomas Gad founded Brandflight in 1997.
“As an young, fast growing organization we are always on the lookout for the cutting edge developments in business thinking and practices.  It is a big honour for us to contribute to this excellent opportunity of introducing these internationally renowned experts in the fields of branding and organizational development to the Georgian business community” –  said Goga Japaridze, Commercial Director at PASHA Bank in Georgia.